Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Workplace and Insurance IssuesWorkplace and Insurance Issues
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


am i infected with hiv
May 8, 2013

am having sex with my girlfriend since 2 years..with protection...n both f us were hiv negative only....bt coz f some problems we dint get married n again have sex with my ex wife. so i want to no that wheather it will cause hiv virous....after having sex with 2 persons???

Response from Mr. Chambers

It could only if one of the two is HIV+. If they are both negative, then there is no exposure.



Previous
I want to apply for medical job on cruise ship
Next
Help me out

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement