Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Workplace and Insurance IssuesWorkplace and Insurance Issues
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


hiv transmission in sex with condoms used is possible?
Nov 20, 2012

Sir, Recently 3 days back I had a sex with a girl only one time. I m not sure that the girl is affected with HIV or not. Before I use my condom, I touched her Vagina with my one finger and never penetrate. Just I touched and removed and I feel wet in her Vagina. Then after I put my condom for sex. After I used condom I had sex not more than 1 minute and I removed the condom and washed my penis. Is the touched wet particles in my finger enters into the condom and contacted with my penis will cause HIV? Please suggest me.

Response from Mr. Chambers

I seriously doubt it, but I'm not qualified to answer transmission questions.

Sorry.



Previous
can these be hiv symptoms????
Next
hiv results

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement