Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Workplace and Insurance IssuesWorkplace and Insurance Issues
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Will this symptoms are HIV
Jul 4, 2012

Sir I had a oral sex alone and it was also too with condem It was happened 4 months before and she was naked as far my knowledge I don't have intercourse and now I have body colored pimple on both my hand trunk and on front some purple colored small pimples and my hip and legs are painting little some times and will this pimple b HIV infection and no feaver and will it b HIV or my fear. What kind of rash will effect in HIV patent and will it come without feaver also.

Response from Mr. Chambers

I'm afraid that's a medical question I'm not qualified to answer. Ask one of the medical experts on this panel.



Previous
Is it possible
Next
HIV from drinking blood from a water fountain?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement