Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Women and HIVWomen and HIV
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


how high is my risk
Feb 20, 2003

last saturday i went to lady stripper ladies club i lick her virgina 3 little licks no longer than 5 seconds how high is my risk i cant sleep over this i went to get tested today please advice me

Response from Dr. Sullivan

This would be considered a low to moderate risk; if you want to be reassured you should have a HIV antibody test 12 weeks after your exposure;JLS.


Previous
Concerned with body
Next
please. please answer, .. very worried

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement