Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Spiritual Support and HIVSpiritual Support and HIV
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please help
Jul 19, 2013

Sir, with respect I am going to describe one stupid mistake ever in my life.5 day ago I slept with a prostitute.she was nude but I am with pant ( underware inside).first I kissed over her boob then press . I saw some milk in my palm.does it risky breast milk on palm while concerning about hiv.after that I started rubbing my genital ( on pant inside underwear) in her nude genital area for 5 minutes . After that I saw some vaginal fluid on my jeans pant and some precum in my underwear .sir my question is that does her vaginal fluid pass to my uthera due to rubbing very closer that can cause hiv transmission( through my precumed underwear). I am very scared with fear about hiv. Am I infected in this way? Sir I need your advice please help.

Response from Rev. Brown

Based on what you have described there is no risk for transmission of HIV. There would have needed to have been an open sore on the palm of your hand, another thing to recall is that when the Virus is dry the virus dies, as it is transmitted through the fluid of blood, semen, vaginal fluid, and breast milk. Since the fluid and precum had the barrier of your jeans and underwear their was no risk involved for transmission.

God Speed



Previous
I have hiv
Next
Guilty of masturbation

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement