Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Spiritual Support and HIVSpiritual Support and HIV
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


am i in risk
Dec 10, 2012

I had vaginal sex with my boy friend many times . We used condom every time.He sucked my breast,and my vagina . condom was never break. we give lip to lip kiss each other.any of these activity be can be risky suppose he is HIV positive.am I in risk.

Response from Rev. Brown

Dear Friend: HIV is transmitted/passed through sexual fluids (semen, and vaginal fluids) so even though you used a condom everytime, their is still the issue of him sucking your vagina which through that you can transmit HIV if one of you is positive and say he has an open sore in his mouth and sucks your vagina that can put you at risk. I would encourage you to get and your boyfriend to get tested so that you might know your status and calm your fears.



Previous
worried abt HIV
Next
Can I get hiv in this situation?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement