Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Pregunte a los Expertos Sobre

Vivir con el VIHVivir con el VIH
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Preguntas RecientesPreguntas por CategoriaHaga una Pregunta
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


DR SANTANA JUST ONE MORE TIME{ HAVE MERCY} SIR,WILL NOT TROUBLE YOU AFTER THIS!
Sep 10, 2003

HI

DR SANTANA THNX FOR EVERY THING ,I APPRECIATE YOUR WORK AND THE LOVE YOU HAVE SHOWN TO PEOPLE WHO ARE NOT SPANISH AND SPANISH.

IAM A DRUG ADDICT FROM INDIA, AND ON MAY 1 I USED A USED NEEDLE,ALTHOUGH I AM NOT SURE THAT I INDEED USE A USE NEEDLE,CAUSE I WAS ON HIG DRUGS AT THAT TIME. MY COLLEAGUE TOLD ME THAT HE TOO K THE NEW PACKET,AND THE NEEDLE HAD A NEEDLE CAP ON IT AND NO BLOOD ON THE TIP.BUT STILL EVEN IF I HAVE USED A USED NEEDLE,I DO NOT KNOW THE HIV STATUS OF THE PERSON.

THIS HAPPENED ON MAY 1,

TESTED THROUGH ELISA ON AUGUST 2,WHICH IS 93 DAYS AFTER MY EXPOSURE ON MAY 1,AND ON JULY 28 WHICH IS 88 DAYS,BOTH NEAGTIVE.AM I SAFE?

IS A TEST AT 6 MONTHS NECESSARY.

THANKYOU AND LOVE YOU

WOULD NEVER TROUBLE YOU AGAIN.

Respuesta del Dr. Santana

You dont have to retest yourself again.



Regresar
Doctor Santana...
Siguiente
reflexion y pregunta

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary



 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement