Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App 
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Vivir con el VIHVivir con el VIH
         
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Por Favor responda a mis dudas 3
Dec 16, 2002

Doctor Santana, porfavor aclareme si en mi caso especifico ( co-infeccion con molluscum contagioso ) es suficiente 6 meses para una prueba de ELISA 100 confiable. Si no porfavor indiqueme el tiempo necesario para que la prueba sea 100 confiable.

Gracias Mil

Jorge

Response from Dr. Santana

Seis meses es suficiente.


Previous
SECUELAS
Next
DUDAS VARIAS

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement