Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


EFECTOS SECUNDARIOS DEL VIRADAY
Mar 19, 2014

TENGO 35 AÑOS,FUI DIAGNOSTICADA A LOS 29 AÑOS DE EDAD,MIS CD4 SE ENCUENTRAN EN 532 SOY DE VENEZUELA,DESDE ENTONCES ESTOY TOMANDO MEDICAMENTOS (ART),HACE 2 SEMANAS EMPECE A TOMAR VIRADAY,DESDE HACE 4 DÍAS VENGO PRESENTANDO CALENTURA FIEBRE (NO MUY ALTA) MANCHAS EN LA PIEL NO PICAN SON ROJAS,VEO DIA A DIA ME SALEN MAS,MI MEDICO DICE PARE EL MEDICAMENTO POR 3 DIAS.HE LEIDO Y VEO ES UN EFECTO SECUNDARIO DEL MEDICAMENTO MI PREGUNTA ES POR CUANTO TIEMPO DURARAN ESTAS MANCHAS ES CUESTION DE SEMANAS O ESO VA PASAR CONSTANTEMENTE? AGRADECERIA PRONTA RESPUESTA REALMENTE ME SIENTO PREOCUPADA Y CONFUNDIDA.

Response from Dr. Henry

Sorry-only questions in English answered.



Previous
overdose
Next
Weight gain on prezista, truvada and norvir

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement