Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I really need, a specialist response
Mar 11, 2014

Hi my name is gonzalo im from chile south america country i hope u well

my issue is i have unprotected vaginal and oral intercourse wit an HIV+ woman, but thank god i have 10 negative elisas in that time

Architect ABBOTT ag/ab VIH1-2 4th gen. at:

2.6, 4, 4.7, 6, 9.5, 11.7, 12 and 13weeks (3 month) also at 20 and 22 weeks (5.5 month)

my question is, is this sufficient to ruled out the hiv infection and fears ?

I don't suggest any sYmptoms , the only i have its tonsillitis in week 3 but it pass out with Ambilan bid for one week

Please give me a response

thanks for your time , i send this to you because i see your job in Thebody.com but i dont see any cuestion like mine, and also ,in my country the information is absolutely remote and its so expensive to have a conversation with a cualified especialist.

Response from Dr. Henry

This forum focuses on issues related to side effects of HIV treatment.



Previous
CLA and Complera
Next
Long term HIV and diabetres

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement