Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


see doctors about soars on toe
Jul 2, 2010

i've been to doctors and all i do is spend money on meds that dont work. My dermatologist was very text book and did not treat my condition. My hiv doc said maybe when tcell count goes up they will go away my count is currently 610 from 125. have not been to podiatrist. What do you think?

Response from Dr. Henry

Many toe infections/condtions are frustrating to treat even in general population.. I have found podiatrists to often be helpful so I would still seek a consultation. KH



Previous
Certian hiv and psyh. meds causing rash
Next
Stomach Bloating..

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement