Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


you guide
Jun 9, 2010

Dear Keith, Well thank you for your last answer to my question can you please help me know a good speciliast in india regarding hiv treatment. Also want you suggest i tested my CD4 at 750 and PVL at 103 two month ago from now and some Dr.s say my case is very good and i dont need to start med atleast for a few years is that true .

Response from Dr. Henry

Your HIV related blood tests are indeed reassuring so most often no urgency to start HIV meds. I would contact a local HIV community based organization to get a recommendation about which local HIV doc is higly regarding in your own region. KH



Previous
On Rohypnal but still cant sleep.
Next
seroxat

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement