Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Is there a need 4me 2 see a doctor
Jun 24, 2009

Its been 3months since i have been taking truvada and efivarenz. I dont have any side effects at all. I feel well Is there a need 4me 2 see a doctor.

Response from Dr. Henry

I recommend seeing a doctor within three months of starting Truvada + efavirenz for a clinical evaluation and lab testing. KH



Previous
Testosterone Gel and Side Effects
Next
Missed dosing..

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement