Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


ED
Dec 10, 2008

hello, i am +, and i have big ED which cause problems in my relationship with my wife. Can i use ciallis? I am takink kivexa and stocrin thankyou

Response from Dr. Henry

Viagra/Cialis type products can generally be used safely in pxs taking efavirenz (Stocrin/Sustiva)and Kivexa (abacavir/lamivudine) though using low starting doses of the ED product is recommended. KH



Previous
Gas problems
Next
Viral load count

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement