Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Atripla
May 20, 2008

Hi I just started taking Atripla my cd4 167 and vl of 99100 will these change? if so how long might it take... no other problems noted..

thanks for the site..

Response from Dr. Henry

The HIV level usually plummets rapidly on effective HIV therapy (including Atripla) whereas recovery of CD4 count is more variable and generally slower. KH



Previous
why hair loss
Next
I am taking Sustiva and Kivexa, can I take Levitra?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement