Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please help!!!!!
Jan 24, 2000

hi i am a 39 year old male i had anal warts and red pin size

dots on skin that do not go away and yeast inf. on scrotum tested hiv - after 34 days had oral sex on me by hooker 10-2-99 can this be hiv?

thank you stan

Response from Dr. Henry

not HIV but might me worthwhile to go to your doc or STD clinic for general evaluation.

KH



Previous
Diarrhea for six months
Next
Itchy Rash-side effect of Medicine?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement