Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


combivir overdose?
Aug 9, 2005

My partner mistakenly took his combivir twice yesterday morning. In the evening he took his regular dosage of one combivir and one sustiva. Is this dangerous? He has never done this before in his over 2 years of taking the drugs. He is very careful to take them at regular intervals. He just got distracted yesterday. Thank you.

Response from Dr. Henry

Should not be a problem. KH



Previous
Errection / ejaculation problems
Next
Dosage/Fatigye?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement