Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Managing Side Effects of HIV TreatmentManaging Side Effects of HIV Treatment
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


small mass under left armpit
Mar 5, 2005

I AM GOING TO THE DOC ON MONDAY, MY QUESTION IS I HAVE MS AND ONE OF MY MEDS IS TOPAMAX, CAN TOPAMAX CAUSE TREMORS AND CHILLS BECAUSE EVERY SINCE I BEEN ON IT THIS IS WHAT HAPPENS

Response from Dr. Henry

Topamax could contribute to tremors but rarely chills. If you have AIDS/HIV (this is a side effect of HIV treatment website) then an infection would be a top concern with chills KH



Previous
Dendritic Cell Vaccine
Next
Sculptra doctor search

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement