Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


unsafe sex in korea
Oct 17, 2001

hi , just came from south korea were i had sex with a prostitute , in the middle of the act she took off my condom and gave me oral sex than she came on top of me and i came in her without the condom , after it i saw that my skin was hurt near the top what are the chances i will get aids ? when should i take a test , can i have sex with my wife before the test? please answer as i havn't slept for 3 nights as i am terified thank you

Response from Mr. Kull

There is a risk for infection with HIV if you have unprotected insertive vaginal sex with an HIV infected person. Making a decisions as to how to approach this situation with your wife is a difficult one. Since you are at risk for infection, it would be advisable that you do your best to protect your wife from exposure (no unprotected sex).

Please read "Honest Advice" (http://www.thebody.com/Forums/AIDS/SafeSex/Current/Q77652.qna) for a response to a story like yours.

RMK



Previous
drinking session
Next
Prostitute Safe Sex

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement