Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


5th time asking please answer ; genital rubbing with fever
Aug 22, 2014

I had an encounter with a prostitute in india. we didnt have sex. I wore a condom then rubbed my penis on her vulva for 5 times then i ejaculated inside the condom. the condom didn't break nor failed. after 2-3 weeks of this incedent. I developed mild fever lasted for 5 hours then next 2 days developed mild sore throat which went away then next day mild flu which went away without even visiting doctor or mediciations. so my question is is there a risk form that encounter for HIV ? can ARS present this way ? shall I test ? I appreciate your work and effort to answer. thanks alot

Response from Mr. Cordova

No risk.



Previous
HIV infected?
Next
HIV Test/Results

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement