Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Gay Sex
Jun 6, 2014

Dear Sir, I have an Anxiety Disorder and for which I am taking Zaptra 12.5(earlier it was 25) and Tetrafol since last one year. I have mainly a hiv phobia. I got severe bisexual tendency since in my child days I was regularly sexually aroused by one of my relative during sleeping together at night.

Eventually, I got a phobia for hiv after the death of my father. I have tested myself for hiv even for pretty small reasons.

This way, driven by bisexual tendency , I rubbed the penis of an unknown friend in train by my left hand and twice he ejaculated in my hand which was there for in dried condition on my hand, Though the skin of my hand was intact still my concern is that my external skin of the fingures were little dried and the skins were peeling of a liitle.Though there was no scratch/ reddish part/ blood on the entire hand. As a good amount of semen was there for a long time, any risk for hiv?

Response from Dr. Wohl

No risk here.

DW



Previous
Is the hiv test absolutely conclusive past 90 days ? Please help me !
Next
Worried Over HIV/Throat Gonorrhea Following Mutual Oral

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement