Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HIV risk from happy ending at massage center
May 24, 2014

I HAD VISITED A MASSAGE CENTER 1 TIMES 5 weeks ago THE MASSAGER A FEMALE DID A FULL BODY OIL MASSAGE with cum end by body slide, Without contact with the vagina or mouth and I did not have cuts on my body. . When I went I had a few of the flu . But after 2 weeks , I feel a bit tired and fatigue and LITTLE intermittent FEVER not continuous With increased sweating all day long , after 4 weeks I notice that I have little swelling of one neck lymph nodes and one posterior cervical lymph node Volume increases and decreases . Is there a risk of transmission of AIDS Or is it just a worry? I am very worried and I'm thinking too much I can not sleep

Response from Mr. Glenn

No risk from this. Just a worry on your end.

You're literally missing every element of what it takes for HIV to transmit (all of which are explained in detail throughout or online forum).

Hope this helps,

Erik



Previous
Risk of HIV from semi dry sore
Next
Risk of HIV from sharing tea from the same cup while having tooth infection

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement