Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Second time trying.. Please answer me!
May 12, 2014

Hi! I've tried asking before but haven't gotten through to you guys. I'm pretty stressed out right now about something that happened a few weeks ago and your advice would be great. I engaged in mutual masturbation with a man who is a total stranger to me. And we also made out for a short while. I know these aren't typical risks, but I'm concerned he may have had his own precum on his hand before he touched my penis. Can I get hiv this way? What if it got into my urethra? Please answer, I'm kind of losing my mind. I just got a three month test an I don't want to have to wait again, it's too stressful. :(

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there,

You were not at risk in this situation.

In health,

Richard



Previous
how
Next
oral sex risk in transmission

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement