Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


pls pls
Mar 29, 2014

sir i had protected vaginal sex with russian prostitute 2 times.i sucked her nipple also.is there possible to transfer hiv in that way.i worried because last week i had flu with fever for 3 days.now again these week i am having flu with fever.please tell me what r these symptoms? is this hiv? thank u sir

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there,

I am not sure what is causing your symptoms, but I do know it is not HIV. Sucking on her nipple would not be cause for alarm, and since you used a condom for the incident of vaginal sex you protected yourself from HIV.

If the symptoms persist, a visit to your doctor may be in order.

In health,

Richard



Previous
test vih
Next
HIV SCARE

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement