Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Risk of STI or STD?
Feb 16, 2014

Last night a woman start sucking on my dick and then after about 10 seconds she stopped and put on a condom. She said she was "clean", but there is no reason I should take that as truth. I never came, and she also stuck her finger in my ass.

I really don't want to have to take a screening test if the chances of getting an infection are remote.

Can you help?

Response from Dr. Wohl

There is no risk of HIV transferring from a person's mouth to you via your penis.

DW



Previous
Dirty Mop Water
Next
chances of getting hiv

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement