Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Syphilis - half naked with Sport trousers
Feb 1, 2014

Hi

I recently visit massage parlour in Thailand. I was with my sport trousers on and she was with her underwear.

We hug and cuddling half naked (our breast part is naked). I kiss her breast upper part body. We cuddling half naked for more than 2 hours. We never have genital contact at all as I always have my sport trousers and she is with her underwear.

Do I have any risk with Syphilis because I heard this can transmit via skin to skin contact?

And how about HPV and herpes?

I very worry now

Thanks

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there,

Since there was no kissing, and you genitals were covered, you were not at risk for Syphilis. HPV or Herpes.

In health,

Richard



Previous
how much precum is required to transmit hiv
Next
Very scared & worried

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement