Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


if ur own semen enters into ur penis
Jan 31, 2014

Hello, my age is 22 n frm last 3 yrs m mastrbatng in a prone position. N durng dis masterbations sometimes i mastrnbate on my own sperms. Means whn i ended it drop on my pants n i mastrbate crtnly again on dat wet part is there any risk of gettng disease. Pls tel me the ans. m very worried about it.

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello there There is no risk of getting HIV from yourself. Masturbation is a completely safe activity. Masturbation is only considered a problem if it is done compulsively and/or interferes with your daily life and activities. Also, if done too vigorously it can cause penile abrasions or discomfort. Take care, Dr. W



Previous
Touching Urine Door Handle.
Next
Brown moles all over the body, HIV?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement