Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


hiv blood test
Dec 20, 2013

dear richard. i had sex and oral sex years ago and 18Months ago i had sex again .so i always headache every day and two months ago i was swollen under the shoulder ..i check my. blood test is non reaation . so should i test blood again ? is my swollen a cancer? my first test at clinic is 100percen no hiv ingection? please help me ...still worry mow ... best reguard

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there,

If you tested outside of the 90 day window then your results are considered conclusive. Plus, your symptoms are not HIV-related.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Possible HIV Risk, scared to death, please help me!
Next
This test is conclusive?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement