Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


will i die early,, pls help ,, sacred about hiv
Dec 10, 2013

hi sir ,, good morning,, i am totally sacred of being infected with hiv,, i had sex with a girl 7 times in last 20 days but i was not knowing that she is hiv positive. I got to know her status now only sir,, but i have had just vaginal sex with her all 7 sex was with condom sir. But twice or more times she has given me unprotected oral sex but all vaginal sex was with condom and i did not experienced any condom breakage during all 7 acts,, sir pls let know chances of being infected,, i know your very busy answering lots of questions ,, but please answer my question once sir,, pls pls pls thank you ,,

Response from Dr. Wohl

Risk here is very low to nil. You should get HIV tested now and again in 3 months to be certain and to allay your fears.

DW



Previous
Pls help - Worry about blood to blood transmission to baby
Next
confused

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement