Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Do i have to get test?
Sep 30, 2013

Hi lisa, i'm male. i've received protected oral sex 2 weeks ago from sex worker the condom did not break at all. i have sucked her breast. touched her private. do i have to get test for this situation?

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello there None of what you describe would be considered a risk exposure for HIV infection. However, I encourage all people to get tested for HIV and other stds regularly. Take care LHW



Previous
EUTHYROX (LEVOTIROXYN)
Next
please please help with possiable exposeure

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement