Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Sex with a prostitute and worried.
Sep 10, 2013

Hello.

Am very worried because am getting married in a month. I was in singapore for two days and got a bit carried away by friends and took a girl from the club back to the room. She put the condom on me and sucked me for some time and then i entered her. I was nervous so i came really quickly in less than a minute. told her to stop and took my penis out. she then removed the condom carefully and threw it into the bin. after that i ejaculated a bit more...but there was no contact when i did and there was semen in my penis..after a while i wiped it out and had a bath..am i at risk from this encounter please advise as am getting married and am worried about everything now. please do respond.

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there,

HV transmission was not likely in this situation. Some STD's are transmitted orally or via skin-to-skin contact. I would suggest a full STD screening at 30 days, with a final HIV test at 90 days just to be safe.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Oral Sex 2 Days after taking Zithromax
Next
Is my son at risk?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement