Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


desparate
Sep 2, 2013

i am in very bad mood feelings because i am father of two babies.i visited a european country and there ; i was with a escort girl on 23 agusut 2013 and i did not have sexual intercouse in any way of vaginal , anal and oral sex with her.i just did my penis was between breast and finalized the action between breasts.and second time different escort girl on 25.august.2013 , i kissed her nipples and sweaty back of the girl and no any sexually oral, anal, vaginal. please help me what risk iam in .my questions, what kind of risk do i have for hiv and what test i should be done?

Response from Mr. Glenn

Thanks for your question,

It sounds like you had no risk for HIV because you had no penetration (no vaginal, anal, or oral sex).

Hope this helps,

Erik



Previous
Two days??? I thought the lifespan was shorter
Next
Clothes on! can I get any std

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement