Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


unhappy father
Sep 2, 2013

Dear Mrs southall , i am very down as i had sex with a escort girls 11 days ago and the other is 5 days ago in europe visit.with first girl i came out between breasts without condom after a while scrabing tits on her sweating body and nothing else.with second girl i kissed her sweating body and kiss from lips and that is all. no anal vaginal or oral sex happened and one thing occured sweatting body unprotected penis. would you please help me with your valuable sharings how i am in risk of hiv.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi All that you have described you experienced with the sex workers was safe and posed no risk for HIV transmission. You actually did everything that we tell people to do to keep themselves safe if they are not in a position to have protected anal, vaginal or oral sex. HIV transmission does not occur through sweat or saliva.

Your risk of HIV transmission is zero!

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
Chances
Next
HERBAL SUPLEMENTS AND TESTD-PREGNANT WOMAN

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement