Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I need to know please
Aug 29, 2013

I had protected sex with a prostitute 4weeks ago on the dot an it is killing me because I don't remember if the condom broke or not I had sex with her for about 3 to 4 minutes the thing is I asked her if it broke an she said no because she was the one who took it off of me but I called her a few days later an she said no it didn't break you have nothing to worry about but want to ask you guys this I had cumed in the condom an still had sex with her for about 30 to 50 more seconds now would the cum in the condom make your penis feel more slippery or no cause that's all I can think about an about 4 days ago I have gotten a rash on the back of both of my legs from the knee down an a head ach I am scared to death an the Internet can kill you about all the things on hiv so please let me know any thing thank you for your help

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there,

It sounds like the condom covered your penis from start to finish. Therefore, you protected yourself during this encounter. I would not be concerned. If your rash does not go away you can have it checked out by a doctor. It is not HIV related.

In health,

Richard



Previous
hiv rna pcr on 65th day
Next
Third time.. Kindly answer! Extremely worried.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement