Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Risk of getting a handjob/"tit job"?
Aug 21, 2013

I was with a female last night (status unknown but she has had numerous partners). We decided to fool around, no kissing no oral, no vaginal penetration of any kind. She used lotion as a lubricant for the tit Job and for the handjob. Does that alone pose any risk? Also I think there was some saliva on her chest while I was having titty sex. I finished on her breast and that was it.

Should I be worried? Is this considered low risk?

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello there This would be considered very low/negligible risk. Take care, LHW



Previous
Symptoms of primary syphilis after 3 days?
Next
Freaking out about HIV

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement