Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


RE : very scared HIV ? Ars risk ? (May 30) , dr. Glenn
Jul 27, 2013

But I wasn't sure if she had any cuts/ blood on her hand. Does this change your assessment ( considering the symptoms ) ?

Response from Mr. Glenn

No it does not.

Why on earth would you be concerned that she had cuts/blood on her hands without any evidence to imply this.

Sounds like a case based much more on feelings than facts.

Hope this helps,

Erik



Previous
Dr. Erik please help, I have asked over 5 times, is there any hiv risk?
Next
blood on dollar

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement