Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


want to know whether i am at risk for hiv
Jun 23, 2013

Firstly i would like to say god bless u..you guys are really doing life saving job.SIR,i went to prostitute i did sex using a condom.before inserting my penis i fingered her vagina...should i go fr hiv test? Am not certain whether there were any cuts on my finger...but m sure my finger wasnt bleeding.KINDLY REPLY EARLY SIR.. THANKING YOU.

Response from Mr. Glenn

There is no risk from this situation from what you're telling me.

You would need a significant cut on your finger for this to carry any risk. We're basically talking about something so significant that it would probably hurt to finger her. Therefore you probably would've known had there been a cut of this type.

Good job using a condom! That definitely is something that'll help you stay safe!

Hope this helps!

Erik



Previous
Am I at risk?
Next
Used Someones lip Ring

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement