Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


IF YOU CAN TRANS HIV MITIR THIS WAY?
Jun 3, 2013

I HAVE RED SPOTS ON ONE HAND AND ASE AND ABOUT TWO MONTHS ASE LOSTENGO AND MADE ME ABOUT FOUR MONTHS ORAL SEX WITHOUT PROTECTION AND THEN TRY TO HAVE AND CHAVA PENETRATION WITH ME BUT WHEN I PUT CONDON TO PIERCE OR ALREADY IN MY PENIS slept SBI AS IT WAS ABOUT 30 SECONDS, TRY TO TAKE MY PENIS THE CONDON TO DO INSIDE THE GIRL. THESE POINTS IS RED SYMPTOM OF HIV?

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi I'm having a little difficulty understanding your question. What you are asking I believe is about HIV transmission. Oral sex carries the lowest risk of HIV transmission and the use of condoms provide very effective prevention of HIV transmission, as long as they are used correctly and do not break or slip off. Having your condom pierced but recognizing it immediately and either put another condom on or just stop reduced your risk as well. From what I can tell from your question all the exposures you had carry very low risk, of course the only way to know your status is to be tested.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
pls help.im going crazy.pls advice.risky encounter?pls.
Next
oraquick clarification

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement