Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


rubbing anus, risky?!
Apr 29, 2013

2 weeks ago i had a gay sex relation with a partner who I don't know his exact sexual health status, we performed an oral sex I licked his nipples and rubbed his penis on my anus for about 2 minutes. two days after I had fever symptoms and sweating. Is what I did was risky and do I need to do an AIDS test?

I'll be thankful to you..

Response from Mr. Glenn

Thanks for your question,

The only part of what you're telling me that sounds risky is the oral sex. Rubbing a penis on your butt isn't going to put fluid inside of you. Therefore, no risk there.

Oral sex is pretty low risk for HIV. It's important to be tested for HIV and other STDs, but you should keep in mind that the HIV part is still low risk.

Hope this helps!

Erik



Previous
Hello sir. Help me. Reply me please.
Next
hiv risk -massage

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement