Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I GOT FINGERING TO HER VAGINA
Apr 23, 2013

BEFORE 1 MONTH AGO DURING MY PAID SEX I DONE FINGERING IN A PROSITUTE'S VAGINA AND I REALIZE AFTER THIS INCIDENT THAT I HAVE A DEEP CUT ON MY FINGER AFTER 4 WEEKS I WENT TO DO ELISA TEST IT IS NEGATIVE WHAT SOULD I DO NOW?PLEASE HELP

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

Your four week test is a fairly good indicator of your true status. However, you must go in for a final test at 90 days just to be certain.

In the future, keep any gaping wounds out of other's orifices.

In health,

Richard



Previous
please reply...tired of mental agony
Next
Had Unprotected oral, protected vaginal with hooker, am. I infected?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement