Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please reply...tired of mental agony
Apr 23, 2013

i was a hiv negative person(got tested in pre employment checkup). i had non penetrative sex with 1 girl in my workplace( she was hiv negative- same pre employment checkup). after that we parted ways. last time we had physical intimacy like touching her and fingering her and then masturbating with same hand was on 4th july 2011. i did my hiv test on september 4th 2011 and it was negative. she did her hiv on october/ november 2011 and it was negative. i never repeated my hiv test. she had again gone another preemloyment checkup on december 2012 and it was negative. do i need to repeat my hiv test?? last month on 5th february 2013 i had oral sex and vaginal rubbing with my present girlfriend but no intercourse. she is a virgin. do i need to check my hiv status furthur?? i am getting married with my girlfriend on coming may 2013. please reply back. am waiting. asif mollah

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi Asif,

Only a test at 90 days or later can be considered conclusive. It sounds like her last test cleared you off that window. However, just to be certain, I would go in for one final test. I am confident the result will be negative.

Best wishes on your coming nuptials.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Risk or stress
Next
I GOT FINGERING TO HER VAGINA

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement