Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Please answer this time I need peace of mind !!
Apr 8, 2013

Dear doctor, I know that you're sick of answering this question but I'm really concerned about this issue. I'm just 16 and I regret for my this kind of stupid behaviour. 1 month ago I went to a sex house. We got in the room with the woman who seemed like 20 and she offered me oral sex. I don't know how I accepted but I did. She cleaned my penis and performed oral sex for 30 seconds. I remember that she was very careful not to touch with the opening of my penis and she was chewing gum. I looked around and there were no blood around. After oral sex we had protected vaginal sex and I leaved the setting. After that I started to concern about this hiv situation and red all the topics about this on the internet and I asked 2 questions to this site. I hope you answer this time. I need your answer very much I feel like I'm going to die and tired. Best wishes , Kadir from Turkey ( sorry for bad langauge)

Response from Dr. Wohl

Dear Kadir,

I see no risk here for HIV. I would not be worried about it. The main thing is you used a condom during vaginal sex.

DW



Previous
bone marrow transplatation
Next
Dating someone negative

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement