Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Stripper Bite
Apr 6, 2013

Should I be concerned if a stripper bites my chest over my shirt a few times? I am not sure if I should get tested as a result. I did not see any red marks the next day but I am not certain what to look for. Don

Response from Dr. Wohl

You would have more of a chance of catching rabies than HIV from such bites.

You should not get an HIV test just because of this but because everyone who has ever had sex should.

DW



Previous
not sure
Next
Hand Sanitizer on my penis

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement