Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Sex with Prostitute with Condom and oral sex also....
Apr 5, 2013

Sex with Prostitute with Condom really confused Mar 25, 2013

Hi doctor,

I had sex with a prostitute in last 18 march 1213 with condom.but one thing that, she Suck my penis without condom,and i kiss her vagina also.so plz tel me that there is any chance to get infected with HIV/aids? what are the primary symptom of HIV infection.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi Condoms are effective in the prevention of HIV transmission, as long as they are used correctly and do not break or slip off. Oral sex carries the lowest risk of transmission. Your risk of transmission is very small.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
I am confused by the different answers
Next
Condom effectiveness

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement