Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Fear of virus . Can you please help?
Mar 31, 2013

Dear Sir , I had intercourse with an escort . There was a condom on at all times . I even checked it once it was done . I used the same girl the next night due to a very violent handjob session my penis couldnt get erect . I used a condom for insertion again but couldnt manage to be erect for more then three mins and i pulled out with a condom on. i have been very worried every since . Its been two weeks and though i do have flu like symptoms doctors tell me its cause of the extreme weather . Can you please let me know if there is a chance i could have contacted the virus ?

Response from Mr. Glenn

Since you used a condom with all your sex there would be no risk for HIV

Hope this helps

Erik



Previous
Possible risk (Going crazy please help)
Next
will i be infected?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement