Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HIV, TB or HEP-B after Nipple Sucking!
Mar 31, 2013

Dear Doctor... Is there any chance one could contract HIV, TB or HEPATITIS-B after Nipple Sucking! That too, I did not suck, I licked once or twice and I licked once or twice both the nipples. The questions and answers seen in this forum was dated 2007, 2006 etc. Is there any recent clinical findings on the risks of nipple sucking or "happy-ending" mild sexual activities with no intercourse or no oral sex, but just the sex worker shagging for you and the customer licking / biting the nipples softly? Thank you for your help and service!

Response from Mr. Glenn

There is no risk from what you're talking about.

To get HIV, someone needs to get a significant amount of body fluid with HIV to go inside of their body.

If you're merely licking and sucking on someone's nipples that's a far cry from drinking some breast milk (which is basically what it would take).

Hope this helps!

Erik



Previous
A lot of blood from stranger on open scrap
Next
Canker sore and blood on food

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement