Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


about being infected to hiv
Mar 31, 2013

doctor hello i had sex multiple times with a single condom and also had long masturbation which had caused pain in penis testicles,i did Elisa test result also my foreskin is not proper doesnt go behind also got tested result came negative m i got infection i m worried pls help me sincere thanks

Response from Mr. Glenn

Thanks for your question,

As long as the condom didn't break (and from what you're saying it sounds like it didn't), then you wouldn't have risk for HIV in the first place. HIV can not go through a solid condom.

So it's no surprise that your tests are coming back negative.

Hope that helps!

Erik



Previous
Can I get HIV if a guy put a finger in my butt
Next
Possible blood on toilet paper in public bathroom

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement