Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Frottage Dr. Whol
Mar 23, 2013

I asked a question that a man rubbed hus penis in my crack wich was irritated because he fingered m first, there was no penetration just he rubbed his penis dor 3 seconds and you said that this was a risk for hiv this is true?, because i read here in the archives and that activity is safe for hiv, this is true?

Response from Dr. Wohl

This is a very low risk activity. DW



Previous
Skin signs of HIV/AIDS?
Next
Can anaemic person use Combavir (lamivudine/zidovudine)?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement