Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Grinding his penis in my anus..Scared
Mar 22, 2013

hi, my story is that i week ago i was with a man who first fingered me deeply and rough, then in one momente he took his penis and rubbed in my anus crack wich were irritated by the fingering, im afraid that some of his precum maybe touch my crack that was irritated and be a risk for hiv transmission, is penetration necessary for an hiv infection or just with the precum in the crack?, I need to be tested for this risk??

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

Without actual penetration, transmission would be unlikely. I do not think you need to be tested for this incident.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Dick docking And Hiv risk
Next
Extreamely Pranoid and feeling tensed..asking third time . plzzzzz answer..

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement