Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


homosexuality risks in relation ship
Mar 14, 2013

hi doctor i am a guy i had sexual relationship with another guy but there was no anal just we kissed each other french kiss opening mouthed and i put my tongue between his lips there was no wounds or cuts in my lips or my tongue same as him and i also putted my penis between his legs under his balls and i cum my semen between his legs under his balls and i checked under his balls if he got opening cuts or wounds there was nothing but i am still terrify and scared cause i got OCD so my question is am i at risk of this relationship or safe? and do u think i need to have blood test ? thanks so much

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi First oral sex carries the lowest risk of HIV transmission, this includes kissing. As for the rubbing on one another and the ejaculating outside of the body there was no direct exchange of body fluid. All of what you participated in is considered safe sex and the risk of HIV is extremely low.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
Please help me doctor
Next
I'm really worried

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement